Privacy Policy

As of March 1, 2016

Privacy is a hot topic and we want to make sure you feel comfortable with the limited ways in which Radeeus, Inc. (the "Company," or "we") will use your personal information. Our goal is to bring you the best service possible and as you read through this Privacy Policy you will see that the Company's use of your personal info is designed to give you the best possible experience when you are using our Services. This Privacy Policy will lay out for you what information we collect about you and how we collect it, protect it, and the limited ways in which we share it and use it in connection with our Services.

We love hearing from our users - if you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@radeeus.com.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

We may collect certain information that can be used to identify you as an individual ("Personal Information"), such as your name, email address, telephone number, home address, and demographic information (such as your zip code or your age). At some point we may collect payment information from you (such as your credit card number), but at the present time the Company does not collect any payment information because the Services provided by the Company are free.

In addition, from the time you create a Company Account, our software will maintain a history of Your User-Accessible Content and this information may be shared with third parties. Additionally, third parties may have access to this information via the Company's back-end services and/or its API. Moreover, whenever you visit or interact with the Services, we, as well as any third-party advertisers and/or service providers, may use a variety of technologies that automatically or passively collect information about how the Services are accessed and used ("Usage Information"). Usage Information may include browser type, device type, operating system, application version, the page served, the time, the preceding page views, and your use of features of the Services, such as song history, interaction with friends and group activities.

The Company uses certain technology to collect Usage information. This technology includes but is not limited to mobile analytics software, cookies, and pixel tags. Cookies may also be used to associate you with social networking sites like Facebook and Twitter and to enable interaction between the Services and such social networking sites. Company and/or its vendors may place cookies (or similar files) on your device to facilitate site navigation, for security purposes, and/or to personalize your experience with our Services. Pixel tags may be used to tell your browser to get content from another server. To learn how you may be able to reduce the number of cookies you receive from us, or delete cookies that have already been installed in your browser's cookie folder, please refer to your browser's instructions. If you do disable or opt out of receiving cookies, please note that some features of our Services may not work properly because we may not be able to recognize and associate you with your Company Account.

We also automatically collect your IP address or other unique identifier ("Device Identifier") for the computer, mobile phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Services. A Device Identifier is a number that is assigned to your device when you access a website or its servers, and our computers identify your device by its Device Identifier. We may use a Device Identifier to, among other things, administer the Services, help diagnose problems with our servers, analyze trends, track users' web page movements, help identify you, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

2. HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

We use the information we collect about and from you in a few limited ways. These include providing you with access to features of the Services; verifying your identity; communicating with you about your Company Account and use of the Services; tailoring content, advertisements, and offers we serve you; responding to your questions and requests; improving the Services; complying with license obligations; helping others find and follow you and/or your Company profile content, including through Facebook and other integrated services; and sometimes notifying others, including other users of the Services, via email and through Facebook and other integrated services, that you have become a user of our Services, and about activity by you in connection with the Services.

3. SHARING OF INFORMATION.

We may share your Personal Information with third parties that perform functions on our behalf (or on behalf of our partners) such as our Third-Party Providers, service providers that host our Services, analyze data, process transactions and payments, fulfill orders or provide customer service; advertisers; sponsors or other third parties that participate in or administer our promotions, contests, sweepstakes, surveys or provide marketing or promotional assistance and "powered by" partners or partners in co-branded sites; or other users of the Services. Your Personal Information may also be used by us or shared with our subsidiaries and affiliates. In the event that the Company or any of its affiliates is involved in a bankruptcy, merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets, your information may be sold or transferred as part of that transaction.

In addition, we may transfer and disclose your Personal Information to third parties to comply with a legal obligation, if we believe in good faith that the law or a governmental authority requires it, to address fraud, security or technical issues, to respond to an emergency, to protect our rights or property or the security of third parties, and/or to verify or enforce our Terms of Use or other applicable policies.

While using our Services, you may receive information and/or marketing offers from third parties or your Personal Information may be shared with other third party, including social networking sites such as Facebook or Twitter, in which case your Personal Information will be disclosed to the third party and the Personal Information you disclose will be subject to the privacy policy and business practices of that third party. These other applications and sites may send their own cookies to your device, they may independently collect data or solicit Personal Information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. You should also independently assess the authenticity of any application or site which appears or claims that it is one of our partners (including those linked to through an email or social networking page).

In addition, your user name and listening habit data will be available to other Company users for non-commercial use and it may be available to third parties via a Company API for their own commercial and non-commercial uses. From the time you subscribe to our Services, we will monitor your activity on the App (e.g., which songs you listen to, which songs you skip, which songs you access, etc.). Company may make this information available to third parties to undertake development of new products and services and Company may match this information with personally identifiable information. Please note that we log and use statistical information in the aggregate and we may supply such information to record labels, artists and other third parties.

4. INFORMATION FROM THIRD PARTIES.

We may receive information about you from third parties. If you are using another mobile application or you are on a third-party website and you opt-in to receive information from Company, the third-party application or website will submit to us your email address and other information about you so that we may contact you as requested. You may also access Third-Party Content and/or participate in a third party application or feature through which you allow us to collect or the third party to share information about you. Also, if you connect to the Services using your Facebook credentials, you authorize us to collect your authentication information. We may store this information so that it may be used in connection with the Services. In addition, we may receive information about you if other users of a third party website or application give us access to their profiles and information about you is accessible through your "connections'" web page, profile page, or similar page on a social networking or other third party website, application or interactive service.

5. ROUTINE RECORD KEEPING.

In accordance with our routine record keeping, we may delete certain records that contain Personal Information that has been submitted or collected through the Services and we are under no obligation to store such Personal Information indefinitely. Company disclaims any liability arising out of, or related to, the destruction of such Personal Information. However, it may not always possible to completely remove or delete all of your information from our databases without some residual data because of backups and other reasons. If you wish to cancel your Company Account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at info@radeeus.com. Please note that we will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Pursuant to the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003, you have the right to be informed of, and to have access to, certain personally identifiable information we hold about you by emailing us at info@radeeus.com.

We do not control certain privacy settings and preferences maintained by our Third-Party Providers, such as Spotify and SoundCloud, or by our social media partners, such as Facebook and Twitter. If you wish to make changes to those settings and preferences, you may do so by visiting the appropriate page of the appropriate third-party site(s). In addition, if you are located in the European Economic Area, you acknowledge that by using our Services you are initiating and/or requesting and/or consenting to the transfer of your Personal Information to a country that may offer a lesser level of protection of the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of Personal Information.

6. SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION.

Please be aware of the fact that no electronic data transmission or storage of information can be guaranteed to be completely secure. We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and your use of the Services is at your own risk.

7. CHAT ROOMS.

The Services may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, instant messaging and news groups. Remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and is not subject to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

8. CONSENT TO PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION.

The Services are operated from the United States, although the Company may use third-party service providers, including Third-Party Providers, to provide the Services that are outside of the United States, your information may be stored on servers that are outside of the United States and your personal information may be processed by staff operating outside of the United Stated who are engaged directly or indirectly by us or by other service providers and/or our partners. Such processing may be related to, among other things, the provision of customer care services. By submitting your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing and/or processing.

The Services are governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of the United States and are intended for the enjoyment of residents of the United States, however, to the extent that services are provided by Third-Party Providers, those services are provided in accordance with the laws referenced in their policies that apply to their services. By using the Services, or providing us with any information, you (a) acknowledge that the Services are subject to the laws of the United States, (b) consent to the collection, processing, maintenance and transfer of such information in the United States and other applicable territories in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as or equivalent to those in the country where you reside and/or are a citizen, and (c) waive any claims that may arise under those laws. The Company makes no representation that the Services are governed by or operated in accordance with the laws of any other nation. In addition, if you are located within the European Economic Area or Switzerland, you acknowledge that by using our Services you are initiating and/or requesting and/or consenting to the transfer of your Personal Information to a country that may offer a lesser level of protection of the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relation to the processing of Personal Information.

9. CHILDREN.

We do not knowingly collect, use or disclose personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If we become aware that we have unknowingly collected personally identifiable information from a child under the age of 13, we will make reasonable efforts to delete such information from our records. Young people between 13 and 17 should not send any information about themselves to anyone over the Internet (including to us) without asking their parents/legal guardians for permission beforehand.

10. CHANGES.

We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your Company Account) or by means of a notice on our Services prior to the change becoming effective. Please review this page from time to time for the latest information on our privacy practices.

11. DEFINED TERMS

All defined terms used in this Privacy Policy and not otherwise defined have the meanings given to them in the Terms of Use.